Date & Time: Jan 10, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
D-AUSS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
641382
YOM:
1943
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
The three engine airplane named 'Josef Langheld' crashed in unknown circumstances in Prnjavor, some 45 km east of Banja Luka. All seven occupants were killed.