Date & Time:
Nov 14, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Registration:
DL+AF
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
5781
YOM:
1937
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The three engine floatplane crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from the harbor of Kiel. There were no casualties.