Date & Time:
Jun 27, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Registration:
TA+DS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
6755
YOM:
1940
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
7
Pax fatalities:
7
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
12
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Fiskviksætra, Hedmark. All 12 occupants were killed.
Crew (2./KGr.zbV108):
Olt Hans Liebe,
Uffz Ludwig Holle,
Ofw Fritz Köhler,
Ogefr Otto Lüders,
Gefr Johann Riess.
Passengers:
Siegfried Schlachta,
Walter Brückner,
Emil Böhnke,
Herbert Kowalowsky,
Lothar Büche,
Ernst Schreiber,
Herbert Stading.
Source & photos: http://ktsorens.tihlde.org/flyvrak/savalen.html
Crew (2./KGr.zbV108):
Olt Hans Liebe,
Uffz Ludwig Holle,
Ofw Fritz Köhler,
Ogefr Otto Lüders,
Gefr Johann Riess.
Passengers:
Siegfried Schlachta,
Walter Brückner,
Emil Böhnke,
Herbert Kowalowsky,
Lothar Büche,
Ernst Schreiber,
Herbert Stading.