Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Junkers G.31
Registration:
D-1137
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
3001
YOM:
1927
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The mishap occurred somewhere in December 1928, exact date unknown.