Date & Time: Oct 17, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Junkers G.24
Operator:
Registration:
M-CAFF
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
915
YOM:
1929
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane named 'Aurora' crashed upon landing at Madrid-Getafe Airport. All three occupants were slightly injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.