Date & Time: Dec 31, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Junkers G.24
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-L43
MSN:
945
YOM:
1927
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia during the year 1935. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown.