Date & Time:
Dec 7, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Registration:
D-OMAS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Berlin – Hanover
MSN:
2008
YOM:
1928
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Sachau, northwest of Braunschweig, Germany. All three occupants were killed.