Date & Time:
May 17, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Registration:
258
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
2055
YOM:
1931
Country:
South Africa
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in South Africa. The single engine aircraft was named 'Cutty Sark'.