Date & Time: Apr 6, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
A-57
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2040
YOM:
1930
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Captain / Total flying hours:
3071
Circumstances:
The pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reasons. The airplane crash landed in a field in Pettenbach and was damaged beyond repair. There were no injuries. Pilot was Captain Haas.