Date & Time: Mar 31, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
J-BALG
MSN:
2014
YOM:
1928
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Japan. Crew fate unknown. Crashed somewhere in March, exact date unknown.