Date & Time: Dec 31, 1933
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
PP-CAG
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
644
YOM:
1923
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in the State of Mato Grosso. Occupant fate unknown. The aircraft was named 'Blumenau'. The accident occurred somewhere in December 1933, exact date unknown.