Date & Time: Aug 11, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
PP-CAK
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
725
YOM:
1924
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Santa Quitéria. The occupant fate remains unknown while the single engine aircraft christened 'Piraja' was destroyed.