Date & Time: Jul 5, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
Chaco
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Cochabamba – Santa Cruz
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
En route from Cochabamba to Santa Cruz, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Vacas. Both occupants were killed.
Crew:
Hermann Berndt, pilot.
Passenger:
Mr. Schwarz.