Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Registration:
CCCP-L92
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia during the year 1935. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown.