Date & Time: Nov 3, 1936
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Harita
Registration:
TC-HRT1
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
J0772
YOM:
1927
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Pazarcik. One crew member was killed and the second one was injured.