Date & Time:
Sep 3, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Registration:
C-32
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Buenaventura - Punta Bazán
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to Punta Bazán, the single engine airplane named 'Pacifico' crashed in unknown circumstances. All five occupants, including the pilot Klein, were injured.