Date & Time: Mar 15, 1923
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
D-201
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Munich - Augsburg
MSN:
565
YOM:
1920
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed shortly after takeoff from Munich-Oberschleissheim Airport. The pilot Höpken escaped uninjured.