Date & Time: Jan 14, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
101
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Mendoza - Mendoza
MSN:
710
YOM:
1924
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Mendoza Airport on a local training flight. There were no casualties.