Date & Time: Jul 10, 1928
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
K-SALB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Tallinn – Helsinki
MSN:
760
YOM:
1926
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Gulf of Finland, killing all six occupants.