Date & Time:
Oct 15, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Registration:
URSS-308
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Berlin - Leningrad
MSN:
730
YOM:
1923
Country:
Estonia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a wooded area somewhere in Estonia. The aircraft named 'Koenigsadler' broke in two and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.