Date & Time:
Dec 4, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Dessau - Dessau
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Sole on board, the pilot Georg Strasser was completing a local test flight at Dessau Airport when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot was killed.