Date & Time:
Jun 2, 1920
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Dessau - Dessau
MSN:
544
YOM:
1920
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot Wilhelm Griebsch was performing a local test flight at Dessau Airport when the single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.