Date & Time: Dec 31, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
C-31
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Colombia in 1929. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown. Aircraft was named 'Valle'.