Date & Time: Jan 15, 1926
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Colombia. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown, somewhere in January 1926. Registration and crew fate unknown.