Date & Time: May 16, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.50
Operator:
Registration:
D-1986
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Berlin - Berlin
MSN:
3565
YOM:
1931
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Berlin-Adlershof while on a training flight. The pilot Entemeier was seriously injured and the observer Ludwig Wunsch was killed.