Date & Time:
Sep 15, 1930
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.50
Operator:
Svenska Luftfartsförbundet
Registration:
SE-ACI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Stockhom - Stockholm
MSN:
3520
YOM:
1930
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew departed Stockholm on a local training flight. In unknown circumstances, the single engine airplane crashed near the airfield. Both occupants were killed.