Date & Time:
Jun 4, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.50
Operator:
H. Schneider
Registration:
D-1784
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Dessau – Berlin
MSN:
3506
YOM:
1930
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot Hermann Röder was performing a solo flight from Dessau to Berlin when the single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Brück. The pilot was killed.