Date & Time:
Apr 30, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.20
Registration:
D-IBUX
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
MSN:
353
YOM:
1923
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft named 'Erde' crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Germany in April 1937 (exact date unknown).