Date & Time: Aug 23, 1927
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.20
Operator:
Registration:
D-854
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Berlin - Berlin
MSN:
1051
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot, sole on board, departed Berlin-Staaken on a training flight. In unknown circumstances, the airplane crashed in Szadsko. The pilot was killed.