Date & Time: Jul 4, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.20
Operator:
Registration:
310
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Kayseri - Kayseri
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot departed Kayseri on a local solo training flight. The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances, killing the pilot.