Date & Time: Sep 14, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.20
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Country:
Turkey
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot was engaged in a solo training flight when the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Beylikköprü. The pilot was killed.