Date & Time: Dec 31, 1998
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-86
Operator:
Registration:
RA-86080
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
51483206051
YOM:
1986
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft was withdrawn from use 2 July 1998 following a hard landing in Moscow. The mishap occurred prior to June 1998, exact date unknown. There were no casualties.