Date & Time: Dec 31, 1963
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-14
Operator:
Registration:
445
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Delivery
MSN:
14 803 007
YOM:
1958
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While on a delivery flight, the twin engine aircraft was mistakenly shot down by unknown fire. The exact date of the mishap remains unknown.