Date & Time:
Dec 30, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-14
Registration:
CCCP-91570
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Baranikha Airport, the airplane was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest. There were no casualties but the airplane was written off.