Date & Time:
Jul 18, 1952
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-12
Registration:
SP-LHC
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
9 301 35 06
YOM:
1949
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed for unknown reason at Warsaw-Okecie Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.