Date & Time: Dec 31, 1998
Type of aircraft:
IAI Arava 201
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Fire fighting
Country:
Mexico
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Mexico while engaged in a fire fighting mission. Occupant's fate unknown. The accident occurred somewhere in 1998, exact date unknown.