Date & Time:
Apr 17, 1975
Type of aircraft:
Helio H-550A Stallion
Registration:
21332
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane was descending to Trat when it crashed under unknown circumstances into the sea, killing all four occupants. Apparently, they escaped Cambodia.