Date & Time:
May 16, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.70
Registration:
F.409
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Country:
Hungary
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Mátyásföld, some 6 km north of Budapest Airport. Crew fate unknown.