Date & Time:
Nov 27, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.70
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1548
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Zingst, bursting into flames. Both crew members were killed.
Crew.
Uffz Emil Wille, pilot,
Gefr Josef Wotzkow, mechanic.
Crew.
Uffz Emil Wille, pilot,
Gefr Josef Wotzkow, mechanic.