Date & Time: Oct 22, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Registration:
A1+FK
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3571
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Férin. Four crew members were killed and a fifth was seriously injured.