Date & Time:
Jan 28, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Registration:
1T+?H
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
3501
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Vannes Airport. All four crew members were injured and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.
Crew:
Oblt Werner Plümecke,
Lt Hans Ullrich,
Uffz Helmut Kaletta,
Fw Kurt Gross.
Crew:
Oblt Werner Plümecke,
Lt Hans Ullrich,
Uffz Helmut Kaletta,
Fw Kurt Gross.