Date & Time: Mar 14, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6865
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances near Vannes, killing all three crew members.
Crew:
Lt Wolfram Kortemeier,
Ogfr Franziskus Kremer,
Fw Karl Wanninger.