Date & Time: Apr 23, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Registration:
F8+V4
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
No
MSN:
5670
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
The bomber crashed in unknown circumstances in a field in Créhen. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
Uffz Herber Dagott, pilot,
Uffz Wilhelm Baier, observer,
Obfw Bruno Sengespreik, radio operator,
Gefr Heinz Pieperheit, mechanic.