Date & Time: Sep 3, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Registration:
6N+ML
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5455
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Vannes Airport, the airplane collided with a second Luftwaffe Heinkel He.111 registered 6N+AL. There were no casualties. 6N+ML was destroyed and 6N+AL was repaired.