Date & Time:
Nov 4, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Registration:
25-75
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 3 km from the Sanjurjo Airport in Zaragoza. A crew was killed and two others were injured.