Date & Time: Nov 14, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Registration:
VA+CX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Bombing
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2421
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The bomber crashed in unknown circumstances in Plougastel, injuring two crew members.
Crew:
Oblt Fritz Hasel,
Uffz Ernst Feller.