Date & Time:
Aug 19, 1939
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances between the villages of Weichenried and Lindach. All four crew members were killed.