Date & Time: Nov 30, 1941
Type of aircraft:
Heinkel He.111
Operator:
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5417
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed at Parow Airport following a pilot error. There were no casualties among the crew and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.
Probable cause:
Crew error.