Date & Time: Feb 15, 2005
Operator:
Registration:
9XR-AB
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Lokichogio - Old Fangak
MSN:
1564
YOM:
1965
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair following a landing accident. There were no casualties among the crew and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. The accident occurred somewhere in February, exact date unknown.