Date & Time: May 14, 1993
Type of aircraft:
Harbin Yunsunji Y-12
Operator:
Registration:
OB-1499
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
0050
YOM:
1992
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Atayala Airport, the twin engine aircraft was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.